Artits Profile

Rash Ley

Name: Happy Jumbe

Stage name: Rashley

Date of birth: 01/01/1998

Home village: Namiwa

Current residence: Blantyre

Marital status: Single

Education Background: Diploma in ICT

Favoured food: Nsima and Chicken

Favourite local musician: Skefa Chimoto

his  international musician: Ed_Sheeran
Inspiration :- I was inspired by the way people appreciated my music career since the time I was performing in a church with a choir
Biggest musical goal :- To go international

Related Articles

323 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button